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SergeiMM

Chevrolet Equinox 2019 1.5 турбо-бензин - глюк датчика наддува

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Датчик наддува турбины установлен в интеркулер. Машина не заведена, датчик висит на проводах - показывает 99 kPa (1.25 Вольт). Когда устанавливаю на свое посадочное место начинают плавно расти показания до 137kPa (1.69 Вольт).  Достаю - показания опять 99 kPa. При этом появляются ошибки - P00C7 - система измерения давления входящего воздуха - сомнительные данные различных датчиков, P0236 - функционирование датчика турбонаддува. Второй датчик - тоже самое (оба оригинальные). Проверил провода, подогнул контакты, датчик пробовал на излом, кручение... Мой мозг закипел

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Не совсем понятно. На НЕзаведенной машине вставляем датчик и показания меняются с 99 на 137? И так ведут себя оба датчика? Полезли вы туда по какой причине? Что было с машиной по работе?

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А там есть что-то рядом (штуцер, патрубок, иной датчик), что можно на время снять и сделать сообщение впуска с атмосферой?

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3 часа назад, Alexlimex сказал:

Не совсем понятно. На НЕзаведенной машине вставляем датчик и показания меняются с 99 на 137? И так ведут себя оба датчика? Полезли вы туда по какой причине? Что было с машиной по работе?

Все верно. Полезли потому, что горит чек. Ошибки: P0236 - функционирование датчика турбонаддува и P2227 - функционирование датчика барометрического давления. По машине - забыл написать. Авто приехало из Америки. Слегка получила по морде. Проводка целая.

1 час назад, RSA1976 сказал:

А там есть что-то рядом (штуцер, патрубок, иной датчик), что можно на время снять и сделать сообщение впуска с атмосферой?

Вы думаете, что давление через отверстие для датчика не выровняется с атмосферным. Машину я не заводил около часа

Я понимаю, что это бред - могу видео снять в понедельник. Я 15 лет в автоэлектронике и 40 лет с паяльником, но как так!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Все это я проверил тестером

Диагностил лаунчем

 

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DTC P00C7
Diagnostic Instructions
Perform the Diagnostic System Check prior to using this diagnostic procedure: Diagnostic System Check - Vehicle
Review the description of Strategy Based Diagnosis: Strategy Based Diagnosis
An overview of each diagnostic category can be found here: Diagnostic Procedure Instructions
DTC Descriptor
DTC P00C7
Intake Air Pressure Measurement System - Multiple Sensors Not Plausible
Circuit/System Description
This system consists of the following components:

Barometric Pressure Sensor
B65 Intake Manifold Pressure and Air Temperature Sensor
This DTC sets when the control module detects an inconsistency between the pressure sensors and cannot identify which sensor failed.

Conditions For Running The DTC
DTC P0106, P0107, P0108, P2122, P2123, P2127, P2128, P2138, P2610 = Not set
Engine=Not Running
Time between current ignition cycle and the last time the engine was running=Greater than 10 s
Manifold Absolute Pressure=50 to 115 kPa (7.3 to 16.7 PSI)
Barometric Pressure=50 to 115 kPa (7.3 to 16.7 PSI)
Turbocharger Boost Sensor=50 to 115 kPa (7.3 to 16.7 PSI)
Frequency the DTC runs=Continuously - After the running conditions are met

Conditions For Setting The DTC
Manifold Absolute Pressure & Barometric Pressure= Not within 10 kPa (1.5 PSI) of each other.

Actions Taken When The DTC Sets
DTCs listed in the DTC Descriptor Category=Type B DTC

Conditions For Clearing The DTC
DTCs listed in the DTC Descriptor Category=Type B DTC

Reference Information
Schematic Reference

Engine Controls Schematics

Connector End View Reference Component Connector End Views - Index

Master Electrical Component List

Electrical Information Reference

Circuit Testing
Connector Repairs
Testing for Intermittent Conditions and Poor Connections
Wiring Repairs
DTC Type Reference

Powertrain Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) Type Definitions

Scan Tool Reference

Control Module References

Circuit/System Verification
Ignition - On / Vehicle - In Service Mode
Verify DTC P0106, P0107, P0108, P2122, P2123, P2127, P2128, P2138, P2610 is not set.
If any of the DTCs are set
Refer to: Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) List - Vehicle

Go to next step: If none of the DTCs are set
Verify the scan tool parameter:
BARO Sensor= Altitude Versus Barometric Pressure - The value should be within the range listed in the table.
MAP Sensor= Altitude Versus Barometric Pressure - The value should be within the range listed in the table.
Turbocharger Boost Sensor= Altitude Versus Barometric Pressure - The value should be within the range listed in the table.
If not in the specified range
{BARO Sensor}Refer to: DTC P2227-P2230
{MAP Sensor}Refer to:
{Turbocharger Boost Sensor}Refer to:DTC P0236, P0237, or P0238
Go to next step: If in the specified range
All OK.
Repair Instructions
Perform the Diagnostic Repair Verification after completing the repair: Diagnostic Repair Verification

For control module replacement, programming, and setup refer to: Control Module References

DTC P0236, P0237, Or P0238

Diagnostic Instructions

Perform the Diagnostic System Check prior to using this diagnostic procedure: Diagnostic System Check - Vehicle

Review the description of Strategy Based Diagnosis: Strategy Based Diagnosis

An overview of each diagnostic category can be found here: Diagnostic Procedure Instructions

DTC Descriptor

DTC P0236

Turbocharger Boost Sensor Performance

DTC P0237

Turbocharger Boost Sensor Circuit Low Voltage

DTC P0238

Turbocharger Boost Sensor Circuit High Voltage

Diagnostic Fault Information

CircuitShort to GroundOpen/High ResistanceShort to VoltageSignal Performance

5 V ReferenceP0236, P0237, P0340, P0365, P0452, P0532, P0641, P2227P0236, P0237, P2227P0236, P0238, P0453, P0641, P2227P0236

SignalP0236, P0237, P2227P0236, P0237, P2227P0236, P0238, P2227P0236

Low Reference-P0098, P0236, P0238, P2227--

Typical Scan Tool Data

Boost Pressure Sensor

 

CircuitShort to GroundOpenShort to Voltage

Operating Conditions:

Engine=Running - Normal Operating Range

Parameter Normal Range: Barometric Pressure 240 kPa (34.8 PSI) Maximum

5 V Reference0 kPa (0.0 PSI)0 kPa (0.0 PSI)269 kPa (39 PSI)

Signal0 kPa (0.0 PSI)0 kPa (0.0 PSI)269 kPa (39 PSI)

Low Reference-269 kPa (39 PSI)-

Circuit/System Description

For an overview of the component/system, refer to: Compressor Air Intake Turbocharger System Description

CircuitDescription

5 V ReferenceRegulated voltage supplied by the control module.

SignalThe control module input circuit has an internal resistance connected to 5 V.

Low ReferenceGrounded through the control module.

ComponentDescription

K20 Engine Control ModuleThe control module contains a microprocessor used to process input data to control outputs.
The control module controls a series of actuators to ensure optimal engine performance. The control module does this by reading values from a variety of sensors, interprets the data and adjusts the engine actuators accordingly.

B111 Turbocharger Boost SensorThe sensor measures the pressures between the turbocharger and the throttle body. When the engine is off or idling, the boost pressure should be the same as the barometric pressure. Under wide-open throttle conditions the pressure will increase considerably.

Conditions For Running The DTC

P0236

DTC P0106, P0107, P0108, P0237, P0238, P2227, P2228, P2229, P2230 = Not set

DTC P0106, P0107, P0108, P0237, P0238=Not pending

Ignition On - Engine Off

Time between current ignition cycle and the last time the engine was running Greater than 10 s

Frequency the DTC runs=Continuously - After the running conditions are met

Frequency the DTC runs=Continuously - After the running conditions are met

OR

DTC P0102, P0103, P0107, P0108, P0111, P0112, P0113, P0114, P0116, P0117, P0118, P0128, P0237, P0238, P0335, P0336, P2227, P2228, P2229, P2230 = Not set

DTC P0112, P0113, P0117, P0118 Not pending

Engine Speed.400 to 6100 RPM

Engine Coolant Temperature=-7 to 125°C (19 to 257°F)

Intake Air Temperature (IAT) Sensor CircuitIf between -20 and 125°C (-4 and 257°F)

Frequency the DTC runs=Continuously - After the running conditions are met

P0237 & P0238

Ignition=On or Engine Running

Frequency the DTC runs=Continuously - After the running conditions are met

Conditions For Setting The DTC

P0236

Boost Pressure SensorOut Of Range

OR

Boost Pressure Sensor=Less than 50 kPa (7.3 PSI)orGreater than 115 kPa (16.7 PSI) Ignition On - Engine Off

OR

MAP Sensor.-Barometric Pressure SensorLess than 10 kPa (1.6 PSI) & Turbocharger Boost Sensor-MAP Sensor.Greater than 10 kPa (1.6 PSI) & Turbocharger Boost Sensor-Barometric Pressure Sensor Greater than 10 kPa (1.6 PSI)Ignition On - Engine Off

P0237

Boost Pressure Sensor=Less than 0.66 V - For greater than 5 s

P0238

Boost Pressure Sensor=Greater than 4.3 V - For greater than 5 s

Actions Taken When The DTC Sets

DTCs listed in the DTC Descriptor Category=Type A DTC

The ECM will disable the boost-pressure control.= Reduced Engine Power

Conditions For Clearing The DTC

DTCs listed in the DTC Descriptor Category=Type A DTC

Reference Information

Schematic Reference

Engine Controls Schematics

Connector End View Reference Component Connector End Views - Index

Master Electrical Component List

Electrical Information Reference

Circuit Testing

Connector Repairs

Testing for Intermittent Conditions and Poor Connections

Wiring Repairs

DTC Type Reference

Powertrain Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) Type Definitions

Scan Tool Reference

Control Module References

Circuit/System Verification

Ignition - On / Vehicle - In Service Mode

Verify DTC P0641, P0651, P0697, P06A3, P06D2 is not set.If any of the DTCs are set

Refer to: Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) List - Vehicle

Go to next step: If none of the DTCs are set

If you were sent here from DTC P0068, P0101, P0106, P0121, P01101 - Refer to: Circuit/System Testing.

Verify the scan tool parameter: Throttle Body Idle Air Flow Compensation Less than 90%If greater than 90%

Refer to: Throttle Body Inspection and Cleaning

Go to next step: If less than 90%

Perform the scan tool control function: Throttle Sweep - Start

Verify the scan tool parameter: Throttle Position Sensors 1 and 2=Agree

If not the specified state

Refer to:DTC P0121-P0123, P0222, P0223, P16A0-P16A2, or P2135

Go to next step: If the specified state

Verify the scan tool parameter: BARO Sensor=The value should be within the range listed in the table: Altitude Versus Barometric PressureIf not in the specified range

Refer to: DTC P2227-P2230

Go to next step: If in the specified range

Verify the following parameter is within 3 kPa (.4 PSI) of the actual barometric pressure: MAP SensorIf not in the specified range

Refer to:DTC P0106, P0107, or P0108

Go to next step: If in the specified range

Engine idling.

Verify the scan tool parameter: MAP Sensor=26 to 52 kPa (3.8 to 7.5 PSI) - The value should change with accelerator pedal input.If not in the specified range or does not change

Refer to:DTC P0106, P0107, or P0108

Go to next step: If in the specified range and changes

Observe the scan tool parameter: MAF Sensor & Engine Speed.

Increase the engine speed slowly to 3, 000 RPM and then back to idle.

Verify the scan tool parameter: MAF Sensor=The value should change smoothly and gradually as the engine speed is increased and decreased.If the value does not change smoothly and gradually

Refer to:DTC P0101

Go to next step: If the value changes smoothly and gradually

Verify the following parameter is within 3 kPa (.4 PSI) of the actual barometric pressure: Boost Pressure SensorIf not in the specified range

Refer to: Circuit/System Testing

Go to next step: If in the specified range

Verify the following parameters are within 20 kPa (2.9 PSI) of each other: - 1-2 Shift Time @ Wide Open Throttle

MAP Sensor

Boost Pressure Sensor

If not within 20 kPa (2.9 PSI) of each other

Refer to: Circuit/System Testing

Go to next step: If within 20 kPa (2.9 PSI) of each other

Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for Running the DTC. You may also operate the vehicle within the conditions that you observed from the Freeze Frame/Failure Records data.

Verify the DTC does not set.

If the DTC sets

Refer to: Circuit/System Testing

Go to next step: If the DTC is not set

All OK.

Circuit/System Testing

Verify no other DTCs are set.If any of the DTCs are set

Refer to: Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) List - Vehicle

Go to next step: If none of the DTCs are set

Verify the conditions listed in the table do not exist:

Loose clamps, cracks, or other damages to the intake system.

Collapsed or restricted intake air duct.

Clogged air cleaner.

Vacuum hoses with kinks, leaks, or improper connections.

Missing, restricted or leaking exhaust components.-Refer to: Symptoms - Engine Exhaust

Leaks at the intake manifold or throttle body.

If a condition exists

Repair as necessary

Go to next step: If no conditions exist

Ignition/Vehicle & All vehicle systems - OffNOTE: 

It may take up to 2 min for all vehicle systems to power down before an accurate ground or low reference circuit continuity test can be performed.

Disconnect the electrical connector: B111 Turbocharger Boost SensorIt may take up to 2 min for all vehicle systems to power down before an accurate ground or low reference circuit continuity test can be performed.

Test for less than 5 ohms between the test points: Low Reference circuit terminal 2 & Ground

If 5 ohms or greater

Disconnect the electrical connector :X3 @ K20 Engine Control Module

Test for less than 2 ohms between the test points: Low Reference circuit terminal 2 @ Component harness & The other end of the circuit

If 2 ohms or greater - Repair the open/high resistance in the circuit.

If less than 2 ohms - Replace the component: K20 Engine Control Module

Go to next step: If less than 5 ohms

Ignition - On / Vehicle - In Service Mode

Test for 4.8 to 5.2 V between the test points: 5 V Reference circuit terminal 1 & Ground

If less than 4.8 V

Ignition/Vehicle - Off

Disconnect the electrical connector: X3 @ K20 Engine Control Module

Test for infinite resistance between the test points: 5 V Reference circuit terminal 1 @ Component harness & Ground

If less than infinite resistance - Repair the short to ground on the circuit.

Go to next step: If infinite resistance

Test for less than 2 ohms between the test points: 5 V Reference circuit terminal 1 @ Component harness & The other end of the circuit

If 2 ohms or greater - Repair the open/high resistance in the circuit.

If less than 2 ohms - Replace the component: K20 Engine Control Module

If greater than 5.2 V

Ignition/Vehicle - Off

Disconnect the electrical connector: K20 Engine Control Module

Ignition - On / Vehicle - In Service Mode

Test for less than 1 V between the test points: 5 V Reference circuit terminal 1 @ Component harness & Ground

If 1 V or greater - Repair the short to voltage on the circuit.

If less than 1 V - Replace the component: K20 Engine Control Module

Go to next step: If between 4.8 and 5.2 V

Verify the scan tool parameter: Boost Pressure Sensor=Greater than 4.5 V

If 4.5 V or less

Ignition/Vehicle - Off

Disconnect the electrical connector: K20 Engine Control Module

Test for infinite resistance between the test points: Signal circuit terminal 3 @ Component harness & Ground

If less than infinite resistance - Repair the short to ground on the circuit.

If infinite resistance - Replace the component: K20 Engine Control Module

Go to next step: If greater than 4.5 V

Connect a 3 A fused jumper wire between the test points: Signal circuit terminal 3 & Low Reference circuit terminal 2

Verify the scan tool parameter: Boost Pressure Sensor = Less than 0.2 V

If 0.2 V or greater

Ignition/Vehicle - Off & Remove - Jumper wire(s)

Disconnect the electrical connector: K20 Engine Control Module

Ignition - On / Vehicle - In Service Mode

Test for less than 1 V between the test points: Signal circuit terminal 3 @ Component harness & Ground

If 1 V or greater - Repair the short to voltage on the circuit.

Go to next step: If less than 1 V

Ignition/Vehicle - Off

Test for less than 2 ohms between the test points: Signal circuit terminal 3 @ Component harness & The other end of the circuit

If 2 ohms or greater - Repair the open/high resistance in the circuit.

If less than 2 ohms - Replace the component: K20 Engine Control Module

Go to next step: If less than 0.2 V

Test or replace the component: B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor

Component Testing

Dynamic Test - Using Vehicle Harness

Ignition/Vehicle - OffNOTE: 

Circuit/System Testing must be performed before proceeding with Component Testing.

Remove the component: B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor - Leave the electrical connector connected.

Install the special tool: EN-23738-A Vacuum Pump @B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor

Use the tool to achieve a gauge reading between -13 and -21 kPa (-0.13 and -0.21 bar, -3.8 and -6.2 in Hg).

Verify the scan tool parameter: Boost Pressure Sensor=Decreases between 13 and 21 kPa (1.9 and 3.0 PSI)

If the parameter does not decrease between 13 and 21 kPa (1.9 and 3.0 PSI)

Replace the component: B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor

Go to next step: If the parameter decreases between 13 and 21 kPa (1.9 and 3.0 PSI)

Use the tool to achieve a gauge reading between -30 and -38 kPa (-0.3 and -0.38 bar, -8.8 and -11.2 in Hg).

Verify the scan tool parameter: Boost Pressure Sensor=Decreases between 30 and 38 kPa (4.4 and 5.5 PSI)

If the parameter does not decrease between 30 and 38 kPa (4.4 and 5.5 PSI)

Replace the component: B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor

Go to next step: If the parameter decreases between 30 and 38 kPa (4.4 and 5.5 PSI)

All OK.

Dynamic Test - Using Jumper Wires

Ignition/Vehicle - Off

Remove the component: B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor

Connect a 3 A fused jumper wire between the test points: 5 V Reference terminal 1 & 5 V

Connect a jumper wire between the test points: Low Reference terminal 2 & Ground

Connect a DMM between the test points: Signal circuit terminal 3 @ B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor & Ground

Install the special tool: EN-23738-A Vacuum Pump @B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor

Use the tool to achieve a gauge reading between 0 and -15 kPa (0 and -0.15 bar, 0 and -4.4 in Hg).

Verify the DMM displays between 0.2 and 4.9 V. - The value should not spike or drop out.

If not between 0.2 and 4.9 V or has spikes or drops out

Replace the component: B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor

Go to next step: If between 0.2 and 4.9 V and there are no spikes or drops out

All OK.

Repair Instructions

Perform the Diagnostic Repair Verification after completing the repair: Diagnostic Repair Verification

Turbocharger Air Pressure Sensor Replacement - B111 Turbocharger Boost Sensor

For control module replacement, programming, and setup refer to: Control Module References

 

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Посадочное отверстие оказалось замкнутым цилиндром. Просверлил отверстие и давление в интеркулере и датчике связалось. Проблема решена.

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15 часов назад, SergeiMM сказал:

Посадочное отверстие оказалось замкнутым цилиндром. Просверлил отверстие и давление в интеркулере и датчике связалось. Проблема решена.

Ух ты, значит моя идея внезапно оказалась плодотворной)))

А каким образом "оказалось замкнутым"?

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10 часов назад, RSA1976 сказал:

Ух ты, значит моя идея внезапно оказалась плодотворной)))

А каким образом "оказалось замкнутым"?

Продавец с авторынка сказал, что интеркулер универсальный - бывают машины с датчиком и без датчика на интеркулере. То что надо просверлить дырку продавец забыл сказать - мелочь какая-то.

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